HomeContact the ClubHow to JoinCoachingPreparation + H&SClub OfficersClub HouseFixturesResultsRankingsClub RecordseStore!Mid-Week HandicapEntry FormsVideoLinksClub Champs Entries

Reading Athletic Club Officials and Committee Members

Officers:
Patron: Mayor of Reading
President: Brian Bacon 
Chairman: Richard Nevill
Vice Chairman: Julie Rayfield
Hon. General Secretary: Christine Bradfield
Membership Secretary: Bob Allden
Treasurer: Andy West
Track and Field Manager: John Bayley
Officials Secretary: Sarah Thomas
Property Master: Kevin Price

Team Managers Track and Field - MALE
British Athletics League: Simon Reed
Southern Athletics League: Mike Nevill
Youth Development League (Upper):  Charlotte Webb
Youth Development League (Lower): Charlotte Webb
Alder Valley League (U17/U15): Adie Bradshaw and Nicola Bradshaw 
Alder Valley League (U13): Oliver Parsons
Alder Valley League (U11): Lynda Bayley 
Veterans: Susan Francis
 
Team Managers Track and Field - FEMALE 
UK Womens League: Lee Richardson
Southern Athletics League: Lee Richardson
Youth Development League (Upper): Andy West, Emma West and Katherine West
Youth Development League (Lower): Adam Saunders
Alder Valley League (U17/U15/U13): Lee Richardson
Alder Valley League (U11): Lynda Bayley
Veterans: Susan Francis
 
Team Managers Cross Country
Female: Tim Richardson 
Senior & U20 Men: Ray Stevens
U17 Male: Bob Allden
 
Team Captains Track
Senior Women: Shelley Bowen
Senior Men: Mike Dyer
U20 Women: Lydia Blythe
U20 Men: Peter Cook
U17 Women: Kirsty Walker
U17 Men: Blaine Lewis-Shallow
Veteran Female: Debbie Taylor
Veteran Male:  Andy McDonald

Team Captains Cross Country
Women: Anna Boniface
Senior Men: Dan Thorne
U17 Women: Ceri Barnes
U17 Men: Michael Lennon
 
Welfare & Child Protection Officers
Steve Butler
Sarah Thomas
Theresa Webb
 
Ordinary Council Members
Steve Butler 
David Davis 
John Goddard 
Nigel Spratley-Kemp
Gerry Stevens
Sarah Thomas
Theresa Webb

 
 
 


Reading Athletic Club Life Members
Bob Allden
George Austin
Meryl Austin
Brian Bacon
Stella Bacon
John Bayley
Geoff Biscoe
Christine Bradfield
Derek Bradfield
Shelley-Ann Bowen
Beverley Callender
John Cullingham
Lucy Daniells
Michael Davies
David Davis
Michael Dyer
Susan Francis
Walwyn Franklin
Alan Hatch
Colin Henderson
Bert Hinton
Mary Holt
Dawn Kinton
David Noble
Jim Oates
Ann Packer
Cyril Parr
Lee Richardson
Tim Richardson
David Robinson
Nigel Spratley
Caroline Stevens
Don Stevens
Gerry Stevens
Ray Stevens
Debbie Taylor
Don Vickers
Richard Whybrow
Keith Whyte
Julie Wilson